2019 Relish the Day 5 Tournament Results

Mens Doubles

3.0-3.5 (60+)

  1. Jack Mendez-Albert Mendez
  2. Gene Morris-Mike Lauman
  3. Gary Smarsh-Carmelo Seguinot

3.5

  1. Manny Lai – Scott Seligman
  2. Bill Grajewski – Victor Rodriguez
  3. Avi Haviv – Mikethemason Leibensperger

4.0

  1. Bill Bittenmaster – Bruce Plotnick
  2. Tinh Nguyen – John Hong Continue reading

2019 Mixed Doubles Round Robin Results

3.0

  1. Jen Wang and John Hofstaedter
  2. Randy and Vicki Botts

3.5

  1. Mark and Terry Gabel
  2. Matt Becker and Brenda Weckerly

4.0

  1. Piyush Tiwari and Lynn Schmidt
  2. Patti Boyle and Steve Iaquinto

4.5/5.0

  1. Peter Luck and Sherri Steinhauer
  2. Riaan Jordan and Rebecca Ryan

2019 Luck of the Draw Tournament Results

🍀🍀2.5/3.0 Bracket🍀🍀

  1. Mike Leibensperger/Peter Disaverio
  2. Kenny Beach/Jay James

🍀🍀3.5 Bracket🍀🍀

  1. Tucker Smith/Judy Bonomo
  2. Matt Becker/Winkie Capaci

🍀🍀4.0-4.5 Bracket🍀🍀

  1. Ravi Chelliah/Greg Claridge
  2. Joe Stevenson/Bennett Matthew

2018 Relish the Day Pickleball Tournament Results

Men’s Doubles 3.0-3.5

  1. Michael Schiffer/Tom Sweeney
  2. Jose Alvarino/Michael Jones
  3. Bret Spangler/Neal Apgar

Men’s Doubles 4.0

  1. Drew Newman/Jack Fox
  2. Edward Greth/Will Lapp
  3. Greg Claridge/Steve Seiler

Men’s Doubles 4.5-5.0

  1. Brian Strehle/Max Sosa
  2. George Munther/Oscar Mateos
  3. Bennett Matthew/Roger Mosteller

Women’s Doubles 3.0-3.5

  1. Lee Continue reading

2018 Mixed Doubles Pickleball Tournament Results

Mixed Doubles 3.0

  1. Andrea Nordstrom/Richard Nordstrom
  2. Crystal Mangir/Peter Yost
  3. Judy Bonomo/Gary Krause

Mixed Doubles 3.5

  1. Laurie Rittle/Darin Rittle
  2. Gabby Esz/Helmut Esz
  3. Anita Meehan/Gerry Frombach

Mixed Doubles 4.0

  1. Naseer Gibbs/Lindsay Williams
  2. John Zeiger/Barbara Matase
  3. Betty Allcorn/Bob Auchenbach

Mixed Doubles 4.5

  1. Kerry Continue reading

2017 Relish the Day Pickleball Tournament Results

Men’s Doubles 49 & Under

  1. Oscar Mateos/Jeff Siegel
  2. Brian Strehle/Todd Keller
  3. Greg Claridge/Steve Seiler

Men’s Doubles 50-60

  1. James Humes/Krishnakumar Mundiath
  2. James Nervine/Marty McLean
  3. James Schulte/Tinh Nguyen

Men’s Doubles 61 & Over

  1. Glenn Martin/Tom Williams
  2. Bill Berrier/Les Jacobson
  3. Michael Goodman/Tom Coles Continue reading